Phone:02 8814 7307

Privacy Policy and Disclaimer

Privacy Policy

The purpose of this statement is to let users of this web site know what information is collected about them when they visit this site, how this information is used and if it is disclosed.

Recording your visit

No attempt will be made to identify individual users or their browsing activities except in the event that it is reasonably necessary for the enforcement of criminal law. In the case of the latter, we will comply with the Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) regarding the limits and protocols associated with disclosure of personal information.

Some sites use "cookies" to track a particular user's access to a site. Cookies are not used on this site to gather personal information about users except when they are used within specific web-based applications where they are used for session management purposes only.

Note: We do not use cookies or record your visits.

Recording your e-mail address

We will only record your e-mail address if you send us a message. It will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it and will not be added to a mailing list. We will not use your e-mail address for any other purpose, and will not disclose it, without your consent.

Collecting personal information

From time to time we will use electronic forms on this site to gather personal information for purposes directly related to a function or activity of The Balance Group. When we do so we will let you know the purpose for which the information is being collected (including if the information is to be published), and the legal authority for the collection if it is authorised or required by or under law.

We will not collect or solicit personal information via this site which would be unlawful, unnecessary or unrelated to the functions or activities of The Balance Group, or unfair or unreasonably intrusive.

Because there are risks associated with using the Internet as a transmission medium, when we use electronic forms to collect information we will also provide you with other options for providing the information - for example, a paper form and mailing address and a telephone contact.

Credit card details collected via electronic forms on this site are encrypted for transmission using secure server technologies and are only made accessible to staff members authorised to complete the transaction.

Publishing personal information

We will only publish personal information on this site if it has been collected for this purpose with your knowledge or if you have consented to the disclosure. When giving such consent you should be aware that information published on this site is accessible to millions of users from all over the world, that it will be indexed by search engines and that it may be copied and used by any web user. This means that, once the information is published on this site, we will have no control over its subsequent use and disclosure.

Disclaimer

Information provided on this web site is general in nature and does not constitute financial advice.

Balance Financial Solutions will endeavour to update the web site as needed. However, information can change without notice and Balance Financial Solutions does not guarantee the accuracy of information on the web site, including information provided by third parties, at any particular time.

Every effort has been made to ensure that the information provided is accurate. Individuals must not rely on this information to make a financial or investment decision. Before making any decision, we recommend you consult a financial planner to take into account your particular investment objectives, financial situation and individual needs.

Balance Financial Solutions does not give any warranty as to the accuracy, reliability or completeness of information which is contained in this website. Except insofar as any liability under statute cannot be excluded, Balance Financial Solutions, its employees do not accept any liability for any error or omission on this web site or for any resulting loss or damage suffered by the recipient or any other person.

Unless otherwise specified, copyright of information provided on this web site is owned by Balance Financial Solutions. You may not alter or modify this information in any way, including the removal of this copyright notice.


 
Copyright © 2014 Balance Financial Solutions.
loginPowered by Guybon.com. Affordable web sites that are easy to maintain
Bella Vista
Homebush Bay
Richmond
Miranda
Mona Vale
Narellan